Author:
Jarek Jõepera

Narva College

Raekoja plats 2
20307 Narva linn,
Ida-Virumaa
EST
+372 740 1900
college@narva.ut.ee

Registry code:   74001073 (University of Tartu)
Pank:    SEB Pank AS, Tornimäe 2, 15010 TALLINN
Account number (IBAN):   EE861010220004996016
VAT number:   EE100030417

 

Indrek Reimand
Indrek Reimand
Director
PhD (Optics and Spectroscopy)
+372 740 1901
Raekoja plats 2–212
Foto on dekoratiivne
Piret Kärtner
Director of Academic Affairs
mag (School Management)
+372 740 1903
+372 5622 2051
Raekoja plats 2–211
Mare Kitsnik
Mare Kitsnik
Associate Professor of Estonian as Foreign Language
PhD (Linguistics)
Raekoja plats 2–203
Deniss Ruder
Deniss Ruder
Teacher 0.2 p
MSc (Software Engineering)
+372 740 1912
Raekoja plats 2–122
Anna Golubeva
Anna Golubeva
Head of Centre of the Centre of Multilingual Education
MA (English Language and Literature)
+372 5343 5522
Raekoja plats 2–113
Kristjan Klauks
Kristjan Klauks
Project Manager
MA (Law)
+372 740 1905
+372 528 1414 (3414)
Raekoja plats 2-224
Jaanus Villiko
Jaanus Villiko
Administrative Manager
+372 740 1904
+372 514 0473 (3442)
Raekoja plats 2–210
Kaja Karo
Kaja Karo
Communication Manager
MA (Anthropology of Religion)
+372 740 1923
+372 505 3468 (3468)
Raekoja plats 2–206
Anastassia Tuuder
Anastassia Tuuder
Head of International Relations
MA (Political Science)
+372 740 1906
Raekoja plats 2
Silvi Seesmaa
Silvi Seesmaa
Coordinator of Writing Center
+372 740 1920
+372 529 9178
Raekoja plats 2–130
Tatjana Laanvee
Specialist of Continuing Education
MA (Public Management)
Raekoja plats 2
Andu Rämmer
Andu Rämmer
Associate Professor of Youth Studies
PhD (Sociology)
+372 740 1916
Raekoja plats 2-205
Chen-Wan Lin
Chen-Wan Lin
Lecturer in Software Development
PhD
+372 740 1934
Raekoja plats 2-223
Jelena Rootamm-Valter
Jelena Rootamm-Valter
Lecturer in Economics
cand (Economics and Business Administration)
+372 740 1935
+372 5622 1542
Raekoja plats 2–223
Tartu Ülikooli Narva kolledži õppejõud
Birgit Villum
Junior Lecturer in Youth Work, Programme Director
MA (Organization of Youth Work)
+372 5866 5870
Raekoja plats 2-205
Aet Kiisla
Aet Kiisla
Junior Lecturer in Public Administration
MSc (Public Administration)
+372 5660 8626
Raekoja plats 2-221
Harald Kitzmann
Harald Kitzmann
Junior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship
cand (Economics)
+372 740 1937
Raekoja plats 2-223
Anne Kivimäe
Anne Kivimäe
Teacher in Youth Work 0.25 p
MA (Sociology)
+372 740 1910
Raekoja plats 2-205
Pavel Kodotšigov
Pavel Kodotšigov
Teacher in IT System Administration and Development 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
+372 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2–120
Anu Leuska
Anu Leuska
Junior Lecturer in Pedagogy and Psychology
MSc (Psychology)
Raekoja plats 2–203
Lehte Tuuling
Lehte Tuuling
Junior Lecturer in Early Childhood Pedagogy
+372 740 1928
Raekoja plats 2-203
Katrin Helendi
Junior Lecturer in Early Years Education
MA (Early Years Teacher)
Raekoja plats 2 – 203
Katrin Saluvee
Junior Lecturer in Pre-school Education, Programme Director
MA (Early Childhood Education)
BA Early Years Teacher in Multilingual Learning Environment
Kristina Kallas
Kristina Kallas
Research Fellow in Multilingual Education 0.2 p
PhD (Political Science)
Margit Pelli
Methodologist-expert of preschool pedagogy 0.45 p
MSc (Educational Technology)
Mart Rannut
Mart Rannut
Lecturer in Estonian Language 0.5 p
PhD (General Linguistics)
+372 740 1921
+372 558 2368
Raekoja plats 2-220
Enda Ttrubok
Enda Trubok
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
+372 740 1921
+372 5569 9341
Raekoja plats 2–220
Elvira Küün
Elvira Küün
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
MA
+372 740 1931
+372 516 5539
Raekoja plats 2–220
Szilárd Tibor Tóth
Szilárd Tibor Tóth
Junior Lecturer in Estonian Language
PhD (Linguistics)
+372 740 1919
Raekoja plats 2-220
Maarja Hein
Maarja Hein
Teacher of Estonian Language
+372 740 1920
Raekoja plats 2-130
Aime Jaagus
Aime Jaagus
Teacher in Estonian Language 0.5 p
+372 740 1932
Raekoja plats 2-220
Anne Reinsoo
Anne Reinsoo
Teacher in Estonian Language
+372 740 1924
Raekoja plats 2-220
Merju Lomp
Merju Lomp-Alev
Teacher in Estonian Language
MA (Estonian Language)
+372 740 1926
Raekoja plats 2-220
Mare Kitsnik
Mare Kitsnik
Programme Director of the Master's Programme Teacher of Languages in a Multilingual School
PhD (Linguistics)
Raekoja plats 2 – 203
Maria Iqbal
Language Consultant
MA (Linguistics and Language Editing)
Olga Burdakova
Olga Burdakova
Associate Professor of Russian Language, Programme Director of the Master's Programme in Teaching Russian as a Foreign Language
PhD (Russian Language)
+372 740 1946
Raekoja plats 2-320
Jelena Nõmm
Jelena Nõmm
Lecturer in Russian Culture
PhD (Russian Literature)
+372 740 1942
Raekoja plats 2–319
Elena Deryabina
Elena Deryabina
Lecturer in Russian Language and Literature
cand (Philosophy Studies)
+372 740 1943
Raekoja plats 2–319
Liudmila Nikolaeva
Liudmila Nikolaeva
Junior Lecturer in Russian as a Foreign Language 0.5 p
MA (Primary School Teacher in Multilingual School)
Raekoja plats 2–319
Nina Raud
Nina Raud
Lecturer in English Language
cand (Philology)
+372 740 1947
Raekoja plats 2–320
Olga Orehhova
Olga Orehhova
Junior Lecturer in English Language
MA (Teacher of English)
+372 740 1944
Raekoja plats 2-319
Olena Stovpak
Teacher in English Language
MA (Germanic Languages and Literatures)
Raekoja plats 2 – 319
Ilona Illipe
Ilona Illipe
Academic Affairs Specialist
Practice Coordinator
+372 740 1933
Raekoja plats 2-108
Natalia Kravtsenko
Natalia Kravtšenko
Academic Affairs Specialist
regular study
+372 740 1907
Raekoja plats 2–108
Maarja-Mai Lõokene
Maarja Mai Lõokene
Academic Affairs Specialist
block mode study
+372 740 1909
Raekoja plats 2–108, Narva
Urve Aja
Urve Aja
Head of the Library
cand
+372 740 1948
Raekoja plats 2, raamatukogu
Pavel Kodotšigov
Pavel Kodotšigov
IT Manager 0.5 p
MSc (Business Information Technology)
+372 740 1915
Raekoja plats 2–120
Svetlana Sepp
Svetlana Sepp
Security Guard 0.5 p
+372 740 1950
Raekoja plats 2, valvelaud